Help
myBYUH

BYU–Hawaii FACULTY MEMBERS


 

Last name First name Faculty/Program/Office
Akana Charlene Sciences - Exercise and Sport Science
Akanoa Christina Business and Government - Political Science
Aldrich Michael University Library Services
Allred Mason Arts and Letters - Communication & Media Studies
Allred Randal Arts and Letters - English
Anderson Neil Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Bailey John Education and Social Work - Education
Baldwin Cody Business and Government - Business Management
Barton Susan Math and Computing - Mathematics
Beckstead Zachary Sciences - Psychology
Belnap Michael Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Music
Bennett Carol Education and Social Work - Education
Beus Yifen Arts and Letters - Film Program
Beus David Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Integrated Humanities
Blimes Randall Business and Government - Political Science
Bowen Matthew Religious Education
Bradshaw Daniel Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Music
Bruner Phillip Sciences - Biology
Bybee David Sciences - Biology
Cannon Mark Sciences - Biochemistry
Carlson Russel Math and Computing - Mathematics
Carter Steven Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Chen Chiung Hwang Arts and Letters - Communication & Media Studies
Chen Jennifer Business and Government - Accounting
Chew Marynelle University Library Services
Christiansen Anna Arts and Letters - English
Christensen Perry Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Cornwall Richard Sciences - Biochemistry
Countryman Cary Business and Government - Business Management
Court Allan Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Curtis Aaron Math and Computing - Computer and Information Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology
DeMartini Becky University Library Services
Densley Kristl Culture, Language and Performing Arts - Theatre Program
Draper Geoffrey Math and Computing - Computer and Information Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology
Duerden Darren Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Music
Earl Jason Business and Government - Entrepreneurship Program
Falevai Zoia University Library Services
Fermantez Kali Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Hawaiian Studies
Ford Chad Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Intercultural Peacebuilding
Frederick Erin Business and Government - Business Management
Galeai Kenneth Education and Social Work - Social Work
Gibson Gregory Business and Government - Business Management
Glenn Melissa Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Music
Green Brent Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Haderlie Brooks University Library Services
Han Hsiao Ming (Sherman) Arts and Letters - English
Hancock Stephen Arts and Letters - English
Hannonen Helena Business and Government - Business Management
Helms Joel Math and Computing - Mathematics
Henderson Daniel Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Music
Hippolite Andre Education and Social Work - Social Work
Hong Barbara Education and Social Work - Education
Houghton Brian Business and Government - Political Science
Housman April Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Hawaiian Studies
Huff Lenard Business and Government - Business Management
Hurst Paul Math and Computing - Mathematics
Hyde Scott Math and Computing - Mathematics
Ingley Spencer Sciences - Biology
James Mark Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Johnson Kurt Education and Social Work - Education
Jordan Benjamin Sciences - Biochemistry
Ka'ili Tevita Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Cultural Anthropology
Kajiyama Katsuhiro Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Integrated Humanities (Japanese)
Kaufusi Victor Education and Social Work - Social Work
Kohlert Jess Sciences - Psychology
Kokkonen Joke Sciences - Exercise and Sport Science
Kunz Christian Education and Social Work - Social Work
Kwon Jihae Arts and Letters - Visual Arts
Lane Jennifer Religious Education
Lane Keith Religious Education
Latham Karen Education and Social Work - Education
Lee James Math and Computing - Computer and Information Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology
Lesuma Caryn Arts and Letters - English
Lukov Georgi Sciences - Biochemistry
Mapu Maryann Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Marcum Jared Distance Learning and Religious Education
Marlowe Eric-Jon Religious Education
Marshall Justin University Library Services
Martins Marcus Religious Education
McArthur Phillip Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Cultural Anthropology and Integrated Humanities
McCarrey Scott Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Music
McConnell Robert Arts and Letters - Visual Arts
McLellan Katie Sciences - Exercise and Sport Science
Merrill Jeff Arts and Letters - Visual Arts
Murdock Michael Business and Government - Political Science
Nakachi Evan Sciences - Exercise and Sport Science
Orr Eric Sciences - Psychology
Parker Fred Business and Government - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Patrick Patricia Arts and Letters - English
Peterson Keith Arts and Letters - English
Phung Ban Arts and Letters - English
Plicka Joseph Arts and Letters - English
Pooley Gale Business and Government - Business Management
Porter David Sciences - Exercise and Sport Science
Preece David Business and Government - Hospitality and Tourism Management
Rackley Eric Education and Social Work - Education
Ram Rosalind Associate Academic Vice President for Curriculum and Assessment
Rama Paul Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Reece Joel Sciences - Exercise and Sport Science
Rogers Paul James Business and Government - Business Management
Saucier Esprit Sciences - Biology
Scanlan Spencer Sciences - Psychology
Scanlan Tialei Business and Government - Accounting
Scott Daniel Sciences - Biochemistry
Sharp Daniel Religious Education
Shute Jonathan Education and Social Work - Education
Slade Christopher Math and Computing - Computer and Information Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology
Smith Brad Sciences - Biology
Smith Joshua Math and Computing - Computer and Information Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology
Smith Troy Business and Government - Political Science
Solis Leola Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Springer Scott Business and Government - Business Management
Stout Daniel Arts and Letters - Communication & Media Studies
Strain Jeffrey Math and Computing - Computer and Information Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology
Tarawhiti Nancy Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Timothy Boyd Sciences - Psychology
Tolutau Viliami Arts and Letters - Visual Arts
Tueller James Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - History
Vicente Ricardo Business and Government - Business Management
Walk Kamoa'e Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Hawaiian Studies
Walker Isaiah Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - History
Wallace Amanda Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Watkins James Business and Government - Accounting
Weber Michael Sciences - Biochemistry
Weeks Colby Sciences - Biology
Wesley Hiagi Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Pacific Island Studies
Whippy David Cultural, Language and Perfoming Arts - Intercultural Peacebuilding
White Brent Business and Government - Accounting
Wilcken Ammon Education and Social Work - Education
Wilson Paul Business and Government - Entrepreneurship Program
Wolfersberger Mark Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Wolthuis Stuart Math and Computing - Computer and Information Sciences, Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology
Wong Ka Lun Math and Computing - Mathematics
Wright Veronica Education and Social Work - TESOL (English Language Teaching and Learning)
Yergensen Brent Arts and Letters - Communication & Media Studies